10/05/18 - Sportsman Quad 15s



OSWEGO, NY — Oct. 5, 2018 — Robert Bublack, Will Shields, Dave Constantino and Ryan Stabler each won of  four 15-lap DIRTcar Sportsman qualifiers and secured their spots in the Chevy Performance 75. Bob Henry Jr.,  Martin Pelletier, Connor Cleveland and Jeremy Pitts came in second and secured their spots as well, as did Andrew Buff, Kyle Inman, Darryl Nutting, and Tyler Thompson in third.

QUALIFIER 1

Pos No. Name Laps Diff Total Tm Best Tm  
1 27b Robert Bublak 15   5:50.9 52 23.11 9  
2 79 Bob Henry, Jr 15 0.502 5:51.4 54 23.23 8  
3 92 Andrew Buff 15 1.107 5:52.0 59 23.27 3  
4 72 James M. Friesen 15 1.501 5:52.4 53 22.99 7  
5 1 Andrew Smith 15 2.371 5:53.3 23 23.24 4  
6 20b Bucko Branham 15 4.708 5:55.6 60 23.30 2  
7 3J D.J. Forbes 15 6.578 5:57.530 23.24 7  
8 18 Chris Cayea 15 7.14 6 5:58.0 98 23.33 4  
9 41 Dalton Rombough 15 7.87 7 5:58.8 29 23.29 3  
10 4m David Manchester 15 8.144 5:59.0 96 23.16 1  
11 11T Jeff Taylor 15 8.274 5:59.2 26 23.16 3  
12 90T Tim Devendorf 15 9.286 6:00.2 38 23.14 2  
13 1jvs James Spano 15 12.24 3 6:03.1 95 23.704  
14 16 Earl Rudy 15 12.45 4 6:03.4 06 23.64 1  
15 19 Jamy Bagor 15 13.30 9 6:04.26 1 23.68 1  
16 36 Ben Bushaw 15 13.90 2 6:04.85 4 23.59 3  
17 31c Corey Barker 15 14.588 6:05.5 40 23.43 1  
18 84 Norman Hamel 15 14.898 6:05.8 50 23.47 6  
19 19c Brandon Carvey 15 15.92 2 6:06.8 74 23.81 2  
20 91F Bobby Flood 15 16.786 6:07.73 8 23.52 3  
21 7TS Torry Stoughtenger 15 24.334 6:15.2 86 24.458  
22 m1 Dave Marcuccilli 7 8 Laps 2:58.3 43 23.18 9  
Not classified                  
DNS                    
60       Jackson Gill                  
DNS                    
Margin of Victory                         Avg. Speed Best Lap Tm Best Speed Best Lap by
0.502                                               96.16 7 22.99 7 97.8 39 72 - James M. Friesen

 

QUALIFIER 2

Pos No. Name Laps Diff Total Tm Best Tm  
1 82 Will Shields 15   15:15.254 22.34 9  
2 92p Martin Pelletier 15 1.106 15:16.360 22.772  
3 20k Kyle Inman 15 1.456 15:16.71 0 22.69 9  
4 52 Jessica Power 15 4.084 15:19.338 23.05 8  
5 21 Pablo Pascarella 15 4.924 15:20.178 23.25 5  
6 410 Mike Fowler 15 5.211 15:20.465 23.32 7  
7 23 Mike Stacey 15 5.562 15:20.816 23.17 5  
8 c20 Corey Cormier 15 5.919 15:21.173 23.11 4  
9 00t Dan Kapuscinski 15 6.398 15:21.652 23.37 4  
10 38 Zach Sobotka 15 6.885 15:22.139 23.30 7  
11 12b Addison Bowman 15 7.54 2 15:22.79 6 23.41 7  
12 1g Steve Gray 15 8.237 15:23.491 23.50 4  
13 64 Tyler Corcoran 15 8.830 15:24.0 84 23.84 4  
14 7s Michael Sabia 15 10.02 7 15:25.281 24.137  
15 48d Kearra Backus 15 12.33 8 15:27.592 24.569  
16 34 Kevin Root 5 10 Laps 9:49.3 13 22.63 5  
17 117 C.J. Castelletti 2 13 Laps 5:37.513 26.89 3  
18 3col Cole Hentschel 2 13 Laps 5:43.749 25.63 1  
19 00 Joe Gosek 1 14 Laps 26.98 5 25.46 8  
20 j87 Chris Hulsizer 1 14 Laps 27.1 42 24.789  
21 10 Tighe Sherlock 1 14 Laps 27.8 65 25.790  
22 20s David Schilling 1 14 Laps 40.47 6 28.60 4  
23 27 Bobby Deleon 1 14 Laps 2:09.3 40 41.56 9  
Margin of Victory                         Avg. Speed Best Lap Tm Best Speed Best Lap by
1.106                                               36.87 5 22.34 9 100.6 76 82 - Will Shields

 

QUALIFIER 3

Pos No. Name Laps Diff Total Tm Best Tm  
1 7 Dave Constantino 15   13:43.149 22.772  
2 09 Connor Cleveland 15 0.868 13:44.0 17 22.796  
3 42 Darryl Nutting 15 3.704 13:46.853 23.20 4  
4 1 Robert Delormier 15 3.994 13:47.143 22.82 2  
5 1F A.J. Lloyd 15 5.451 13:48.600 23.42 2  
6 94 Chris Burek 15 5.895 13:49.044 23.55 5  
7 18m Ryan McCartney 15 7.40 4 13:50.553 24.108  
8 5h Amy Holland 15 7.779 13:50.928 23.765  
9 17T Tristan Draper 15 8.033 13:51.182 23.64 3  
10 5c J.J. Courcy 15 9.284 13:52.433 23.750  
11 a48 Christopher Corbett 15 9.286 13:52.435 24.060  
12 621 Brian Hudson 15 9.515 13:52.664 24.012  
13 1m Tyler Murray 15 9.812 13:52.961 23.50 5  
14 3cm Chris Mackey 15 9.927 13:53.076 23.794  
15 22c Cedric Gavureau 15 10.05 8 13:53.207 23.05 7  
16 1R Ricky Thompson 15 11.19 4 13:54.3 43 24.028  
17 14 John Virgilio 15 11.58 2 13:54.731 23.56 3  
18 01r Robert Gage 15 11.92 1 13:55.070 24.136  
19 7w Devin Willis 15 12.69 1 13:55.840 24.108  
20 33xx Rick Miller 15 13.57 4 13:56.72 3 24.207  
21 18r Brad Rouse 10 5 Laps 8:34.12 4 22.86 5  
22 29 Nick Heywood 10 5 Laps 8:34.28 2 23.50 9  
23 234 Adam McAuliffe 9 6 Laps 3:56.9 85 22.82 2  
Margin of Victory                         Avg. Speed Best Lap Tm Best Speed Best Lap by
0.868                                             41.00 1 22.772 98.80 6 7 - Dave Constantino

 

QUALIFIER 4

Pos No. Name Laps Diff Total Tm Best Tm  
1 77e Ryan Stabler 15   5:47.542 22.88 9  
2 27p Jeremy Pitts 15 1.330 5:48.8 72 22.85 5  
3 98T Tyler Thompson 15 1.595 5:49.1 37 22.754  
4 8 Alan Fink 15 3.274 5:50.8 16 23.07 0  
5 15b Brianna Ladouceur 15 3.842 5:51.3 84 22.87 3  
6 73c Kevin Chaffee 15 6.094 5:53.6 36 22.94 6  
7 1x Willy Decker Jr. 15 8.210 5:55.752 23.27 0  
8 76 Jean Francois Tessier 15 9.669 5:57.211 23.20 9  
9 33x Alex LaJoie 15 12.15 7 5:59.6 99 23.18 0  
10 86 Matt Steffenhagen 15 12.49 8 6:00.0 40 23.39 6  
11 44 Dave Rogers 15 15.43 3 6:02.9 75 23.59 1  
12 25 Tom Juno 15 18.07 9 6:05.6 21 23.90 2  
13 29j Joel Hall 15 18.36 9 6:05.9 11 23.760  
14 3r Adam Rozon 15 18.705 6:06.2 47 23.47 5  
15 95 Felix Murray 15 19.04 8 6:06.5 90 23.57 4  
16 19L Joe Williams 15 19.765 6:07.307 23.38 4  
17 54r Rich Rogala 15 23.60 5 6:11.1 47 24.124  
18 54 Fred Proctor 15 23.84 0 6:11.3 82 23.92 6  
19 99 Griffen Mansmith 14 1 Lap 5:59.4 60 25.01 5  
20 111 Henry Desormeau 14 1 Lap 6:12.9 34 25.58 8  
21 2T Chris Thurston 6 9 Laps 2:44.42 3 24.556  
22 4 Cody Clark 2 13 Laps 53.53 1 25.26 5  
Not classified                  
DNS                    
0     Shane   Pecore                  
DNS                    
Margin of Victory                         Avg. Speed Best Lap Tm Best Speed Best Lap by
1.330                                               97.1 11 22.754 98.88 4 98T - Tyler Thompson