10/05/18 - 358 Modified Triple 25s



OSWEGO, NY — Oct. 5, 2018 — Tim Fuller, Erick Rudolph and Mat Williamson win the Triple 25s and qualify for the Camping World 150. Second in each are Matt Sheppard, Ronnie Davis III and Stewart Friesen. With the top six already locked in based on Time Trials, the next eight (non-qualifiers) from each of the three heats comprise rows 4-15 in the Camping World 150. 

QUALIFIER 1

Pos No. Name Laps Diff Total Tm Best Tm    
1 3rs Tim Fuller 25   14:26.699 20.42 6    
2 9s Matt Sheppard 25 2.282 14:28.981 20.712    
3 98H Jimmy Phelps 25 2.695 14:29.394 21.01 5    
4 99L Larry Wight 25 3.943 14:30.642 21.19 6    
5 1 David Hebert 25 4.586 14:31.285 21.26 4    
6 28z Gary Lindberg 25 5.003 14:31.70 2 21.40 9    
7 22c Mario Clair 25 5.605 14:32.304 21.85 6    
8 24h Michael Mahaney 25 6.402 14:33.101 21.84 7    
9 14J Alan Johnson 25 7.14 8 14:33.847 22.07 5    
10 25st Steve Bernier 25 7.67 5 14:34.3 74 21.34 3    
11 39x Alex Therrien 25 8.269 14:34.9 68 22.17 0    
12 66 Kyle Dingwall 25 8.450 14:35.149 22.21 2    
13 39b Ryan Bartlett 24 1 Lap 14:35.847 22.28 5    
14 7m Mike Marseca 24 1 Lap 14:35.933 22.41 9    
15 J7 Brendan Finley 24 1 Lap 14:36.74 0 22.42 7    
16 27w Nick Webb 24 1 Lap 14:37.048 22.31 6    
17 9x Tyler Trump 24 1 Lap 14:37.469 22.32 3    
18 19m Jessey Mueller 24 1 Lap 14:37.505 22.33 8    
19 O Dan Humes 24 1 Lap 14:38.396 22.777    
20 R2 Rusty Smith 24 1 Lap 14:39.116 22.62 0    
21 31 Lance Willix II 21 4 Laps 10:03.071 22.38 1    
22 11 Alissa Cody 10 15 Laps 14:38.71 1 23.02 7    
23 28 Tyler Meeks 2 23 Laps 47.8 75 22.86 1    
24 53 Brian Murphy            
Margin of Victory                         Avg. Speed Best Lap Tm Best Speed Best Lap by  
2.282                                               64.901 20.42 6 110.1 54 3rs - Tim Fuller  

QUALIFIER 2

Pos No. Name Laps Diff Total Tm Best Tm  
1 25r Erick Rudolph 25   12:07.340 21.31 6  
2 32r Ronnie Davis III 25 3.985 12:11.325 21.61 2  
3 66x Carey Terrence 25 4.547 12:11.887 21.82 8  
4 47s Corey Wheeler 25 8.067 12:15.407 21.84 5  
5 109 Billy Whittaker 25 9.133 12:16.473 22.02 0  
6 15 Todd  Root 25 10.58 6 12:17.926 21.97 9  
7 151 Brian McDonald 25 15.41 3 12:22.75 3 22.30 7  
8 83x Tim Sears Jr. 25 15.94 3 12:23.283 22.43 9  
9 25p Michel Parent 25 16.05 6 12:23.396 22.10 6  
10 9J Jordan McCreadie 25 16.80 7 12:24.1 47 22.16 1  
11 8 Rich Scagliotta 25 17.6 87 12:25.027 22.22 0  
12 3x Billy Dunn 25 18.07 3 12:25.413 21.86 5  
13 25H Bobby Herrington 25 22.51 6 12:29.856 22.02 8  
14 1J Rocky Warner 25 28.14 7 12:35.487 22.56 6  
15 39a Alan Therrien 24 1 Lap 12:07.602 22.53 5  
16 7c Glenn Forward 24 1 Lap 12:08.550 22.59 9  
17 21g Kody Graham 24 1 Lap 12:10.228 22.52 4  
18 28p Eldon Payne Jr. 24 1 Lap 12:11.057 22.59 5  
19 J82 Joe Shields 24 1 Lap 12:15.031 22.722  
20 02 Roy Bresnahan 24 1 Lap 12:22.352 23.20 6  
21 35 Francois Bellemare 24 1 Lap 12:22.385 23.03 3  
22 69 Tyler Boniface 12 13 Laps 7:37.105 22.766  
23 16 Aaron Jacobs 10 15 Laps 6:54.12 0 23.69 6  
Margin of Victory                         Avg. Speed Best Lap Tm Best Speed Best Lap by
3.985                                             77.3 37 21.31 6 105.5 55 25r - Erick Rudolph

QUALIFIER 3

Pos No. Name Laps Diff Total Tm Best Tm  
1 6m Mat Williamson 25   26:50.70 0 21.26 9  
2 44 Stewart   Friesen 25 1.784 26:52.484 21.31 5  
3 42p Pat Ward 25 3.994 26:54.6 94 21.84 3  
4 21a Peter Britten 25 4.820 26:55.520 21.758  
5 20 Brett Hearn 25 6.394 26:57.094 21.91 4  
6 3J Marc Johnson 25 6.816 26:57.516 22.06 3  
7 18Jr Louie Jackson Jr. 25 8.884 26:59.584 22.25 8  
8 83 Danny Johnson 25 10.54 6 27:01.246 22.36 2  
9 115 Kenny Tremont Jr. 25 11.19 1 27:01.891 22.35 5  
10 54 Steve Bernard 25 11.95 4 27:02.654 22.06 3  
11 7d Billy Decker 25 13.24 6 27:03.946 22.32 4  
12 7F Matt Farnham 25 13.68 3 27:04.3 83 22.45 5  
13 17J Matt Janiak 25 14.926 27:05.626 22.47 2  
14 111 Demetrois Drellos 25 15.91 9 27:06.619 22.17 9  
15 49 Andrew Ferguson 25 17.4 56 27:08.156 22.762  
16 14g C.G Morey 25 18.39 5 27:09.095 22.714  
17 69 Randy Green 25 19.26 9 27:09.969 22.64 4  
18 45g Sebastian Gougeon 25 20.62 0 27:11.320 22.80 6  
19 24k Nick Krause 25 21.64 4 27:12.344 22.85 4  
20 55 Allison Ricci 25 22.43 1 27:13.131 22.94 8  
21 14s Brian Swarthout 24 1 Lap 26:52.437 23.35 4  
22 11s Steve Lewis Jr. 19 6 Laps 24:57.655 23.52 8  
23 55w Matt Woodruff 18 7 Laps 24:31.668 23.84 3  
24 11h Justin Haers 14 11 Laps 20:07.378 22.41 5  
Margin of Victory                         Avg. Speed Best Lap Tm Best Speed Best Lap by
1.784                                             34.923 21.26 9 105.788 6m - Mat Williamson